Privacy Statement


This site is owned and operated by Prime Business Consulting Limited ("the Company"). The Company fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer to the Company will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

We may change this policy from time to time and the change will take effect once the revised policy is posted on our website.

The information you provide

The Company does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by providing your email address on our 'Contact Us' page). Any information which you provide in this way will only be used by the Company in a manner consistent with the purpose for which you provided it.

Your information will not be made available to any third parties, unless you explicitly authorise the Company to do so, unless the Company is required to do so under any applicable mandatory law.

How we use the information

We will use your personal information to respond to your enquiry. We may also send you information from time to time about the Company's services. If you do not wish to receive this information please inform us by emailing info@primeconsulting.ie

We will take reasonable care to keep your information secure and to prevent any unauthorised access or use of it. We will process all your information in accordance with Irish data protection legislation.

Your right to access the information

You have the right to request a copy of personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please email the Company at info@primeconsulting.ie

If you inform the Company that your personal data is no longer accurate, appropriate corrections or erasures will be made within a reasonable period of time after your request.

Duration of Retention of Information

The Company will only retain your personal information for so long as necessary for the purposes stated above.

Accuracy of Information

The Company assumes responsibility for keeping an accurate record of personal data submitted to us. However, the Company does not assume responsibility for confirming the ongoing accuracy of your personal information.

Data Security

Generally accepted standards of technology and operational security have been implemented to protect personal information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction.

Third Party Sites

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party sites to which links are provided and you are advised to check the privacy policies on these sites before providing any personal information.

Governing Law

This Privacy Statement is governed by the laws of Ireland and you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts for all disputes and matters arising under or in relation to it.